Sunday, 10 July 2016

I Did The Right Thing

I did the right thing by giving him and myself a chance. A chance to love.
I almost forgot the fact that right love is meant to make you feel good, calm and most of all - happy. The right person will push you in becoming a better person and it's true.


I believe God must have sent him to me because he was there when I thought I was alone. He was there despite me pushing him away. He was there when all I wanted to do was to give up on everything I had.


I did not realise the time when I started to fall for him. He is a keeper.
I'm glad he's mine and I'm glad he has made an effort to have me being part of his life as well. I thank God for not giving up on me. I thank God for not allowing him to give up on me.

Because the truth is I love him.

Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Guys and Sex

"Well every guy who's attracted to you will want to get into your pants. But a lot of us don't focus SOLELY on that," a friend once told me. In fact, he said this to me last night when we were talking on Skype.

My friend's statement actually reminds me of a saying which I came across on my Facebook homepage not long ago and this is how it sounds like "When you like a flower, you just pluck it; but when you love a flower, you water it daily." And it is true. Very true which again I think is related to another saying that goes  like this - Men fall in love through sexwomen fall in sex through love

But what if a man has failed to love a woman through sex and the woman, on the other hand, kept doing it just so she could receive love and attention from him? The man knew this but he allowed it to happen because man is capable of separating love from sex. All they want is - SEX! and YES you heard me. 

So, ladies, beware ... I'm serious and I hope by keeping this in mind will save you from future heartaches and disappointments. 

Tuesday, 28 June 2016

My Crappy Mind

Watermelon juice.

That was the first word that popped into my mind. Like what the hell was I thinking? Of all the things why was I thinking of watermelon juice? Well, the answer is simple. I was drinking a glass of watermelon juice. Lame. Totally lame.

What were you expecting? 
Perhaps there are some kinds of emotions beings living inside my brain like the Disney Pixar cartoon 'Inside Out' and like Riley (the main character), my emotions are pretty messed up at the moment - or so I would think.

I am not even sure what am I talking about here. All I know that this blog serves as medium for me to express my complicated thoughts and feelings to the world in words; which is not working because I presumed most of you would be like 'What the hell am I doing here? What is this crap? What kind of shitty stuff I'm reading on here? In fact, what is all this? What is the purpose of this nonsense?'. 

Yeah, I'd guess so. It's alright. Like I said, this blog is just something which I created a few minutes ago for me to write anything I want. If my former boss was to see this, she would be like '...and she called herself a writer, blah!' because you see, she is just a f*****g a*****e. (That was a relief - to say that).

Anyways, yeah where was I again? Oh watermelon juice. Right. I'm so not into the whole watermelon juice anymore. I'm into the whole food thingy now. It's 6:25pm now and I'm starving. This is the consequences of being jobless. I hate being jobless because that means I have to save all my cash and no shopping for me. S**t! Oh well. I think I best leave now or else I might end up talking crappy stuff here and bore all of you readers with my utmost complicated thoughts. Geez ...